• 4.jpg
  • 2.jpg
  • 5.jpg
  • 3.jpg

Tuesday, 13th April

- 19:00 ceremonial entrance

OFFICIALLY OPENING OF APRIL MEETINGS 2010, performance

- 19:00 Art@Art Gallery, SKC Gallery

THINK GLOBALLY – ACT LANDSCAPE, exhibition plans, projects and space installations on the occasion of the World Landscape Architecture Month.

- 19:00 Circus Gallery

VIVID DIVISION OF OTHER-SELF

exhibition of photographs Artists:Goran Micevski, Bojana Romić, Vojislav Radovanović, Lidija Antonović, Miroslav Miša Živković, Dražen Vega Perkušić

- 19:00 SKC Happy Gallery

DANILO PETERNEK,LIFE BY LEGS, exhibition of photographs

- 19:00 Happy Center

THE WORD IN THE SPACE, exhibition of graphics solutions of literary works

- 19:00 V.I.P.Art Gallery, little hall

EXCLUDE BODY INTRODUCE ART, exhibition Artists: Stelarc, Ron Athey, Kira O’Reilly Palash Bhattacharjee + photo documentation from Students cultural center including following artists: Slobodan Era Milivojević, Ilija Šoškić, Joseph Beuys, Ulrike Rosenbach, Gina Pane, Dragoljub Raša Todosijević, Marina Abramović, Marina Abramović/Ulay, Zoran Popović, Gabrijel Savić Ra, Maja Popović, Adina  Bar-On, Maja Popović, Juniper Perlis, Grupa KVART, Nela Antonović, Alastair MacLennan, Marco Nektan, Jovana Dimitrijević, VojislaV Radovanović, Grupa GODO, Franko B, Marisa Carnesky

- 19:30 V.I.P.Art Gallery, big hall

DAVID P. FRANCE AND TAMARA WILLIAMS (USA), EXPERIMENT #2, performance

- 20:30 V.I.P.Art Gallery, little hall

CAMERA EYE ESSENCE, First part of video selection Artists: Daniel Hopkins (UK), Ulf Trygve Kristiansen (Norway), Francis Powell (France), Tina Willgren (Sweden), Mores McWreath (USA), Wolf D. Schreiber (Germany), Pieter Geenen (Belgium), Jeremy Newman (USA), Joao Krefer (Brazil).

- 20:30, big hall

THE WORD IN SPACE – reading of selected works

- 20:30, Happy center

GORAN LJUBOJA – eMPe Trut , MUSIC SELECTION

Wednesday, 14th April

- 12.00 SKC garden

ANTONIJE PUŠIĆ I MIŠA SAVIĆ:BELGRADE BARBER, performance

- 18:00, little hall

MODERN AND TRADITIONAL IN SERBIAN LITERATURE

(Tradition - modern - postmodern), panel discussions Participants: Aleksandar Jerkov,  Vladimir Arsenić, Srđan Tešin, Vladimir Kecmanović, Jasmina Vrbavac, Marko Krstić i Vule Žurić; moderators: Tamara Krstić i Vesna Kapor.

- 19:00, V.I.P.Art Gallery, big hall

A.LTER S.ESSIO (France), LOSS-LAZERS, performance Art Director: Fabrice Planquette, performed by Yum

- 20:00 Happy center

GORAN LJUBOJA - eMPe Trut,music selection

Thursday, 15th April

- 16:00, V.I.P.Art Gallery, Small Hall

CAMERA EZE ESSENCE, Second part of video selection Artists: Agnieszka Pokrywka (Poland), Henry Gwiazda (USA), Paul O’Donoghue aka Ocusion (Ireland), Jen-Kuang Chang (Taivan/USA), Russell Chartier in colaboration with composer Paul Botelho (USA), Sinasi Gunes (Turky), Robert Ladislas Derr (USA), Anders Weberg (Sweeden)

- 17:30 Happy center

TOTAL UNDERGROUND, first part Liber, Journal for Arts, Culture and Literature, Total Underground series

- 18:30 Little hall

ASSEMBLY-DISASSEMBLY STORIES, conversation with writers about writing.

 

- 18:30, V.I.P.Art Gallery, big hall

MARIA MARGOTH AND NEW HYSTERIA(Marco Nektan and Vladislava Mitić), CIRCUS- FEARS OF NEW HYSTERIA, psycho - fashion performance

 

- 20:00 V.I.P.Art Gallery, big hall

TAMARA WILLIAMS (USA), Ascension, performance (performance art piece concept by David P. France for David P. France Dance Company)

 

- 21:00 Happy center

TOTAL UNDERGROUND, second part Music performance Bojana Bulatović BO Concert of band from Bigz, Sinestezija (unplugged version)

 

Pin It